Who’s Who
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Staff:
Federation Executive Headteacher: Rachel Weldon (DDSL)
Federation Executive Deputy Headteacher: Hazel Soffe (DSL)
Deputy Headteacher: Jo Rivers (DSL)
Federation Assistant Headteacher: Sue Thomas (DDSL)
Federation Business Manager: Vanessa Thompson
Federation Senior Administrative Assistant: Jo Cairns
Federation Administrative Assistant (EHCPs): Kate White
Administration Assistant: Alison Billington
Federation Finance Assistant (HR): Kate Rainscourt
Federation Finance Assistant (Finance): Kim Mason
Federation ICT Manager: Barrie Isaac
Federation Site Manager: David Marley
Federation Site Assistant: Luke Bridge
Pastoral Support Worker: Debbie Fell (DDSL)
Additional Therapy Support: Alison Stratford
Outreach/Thrive Practitioner: Debbie Dean
Art Room: Crystal Addison
The Nest (Outdoor Classroom): Maria Lawrence
Classes
Apple Class
Teacher: Sarah Bridge (Early Years Leading Practitioner)
Support: Carole Johnson, Catrina Dixon, Sharon Kildea, Katy Morgan, Jessica Thomas
Ash Class
Teacher: Tegan Pitcher (TLR)
Support: Alison Gaterell, Jackie Moore, Carol Shaw
Cedar Class
Teachers: Debbie Urry, Catherine Ross
Support: Dee Bell, Ian Denzey, Charlotte Butcher,
Cherry Class
Teacher : Laura Tovey
Support: Lorraine Lorrimer, Alison Scanlan, Mandy Rogers , Carole Johnson
Chestnut Class
Teacher: Steve Denyer
Support: Nicky Austin Fry, Lydia Hooper, Beth Oakley, Carol Shaw
Elm Class
Teacher: James Young
Support: Julie Clements, Lily Davis, Lisa Greenacre
Maple Class
Teacher: Emily Parratt
Support: Emma Swan, Julie Barrett, Beki Thewlis, Paige Hannah
Oak Class
Teacher: Gemma Waldrom (TLR)
Support: Lee Burns, Jayne Prewitt, Nic Porteous, Paige Hannah
Olive Class
Teacher: Hayley Sae Kang, Gemma Wright
Support: Carolyn Toms, Caroline Hatcher, Karen McCann, Becky Mathews, Angela Pettitt, Hannah Flint, Diane Stanley
Pear Class
Teacher : Megan Baker
Support: Roxy Gould, Jess Hutchinson, Sara Cullimore
Pine Class
Teachers: Hannah Newman
Support: Louise Bowman, Fiona Francis, Jo Shepperd
Willow Class
Teacher: Seren Jones
Support: Emma Thomas, Gemma Teague, Beth Oakley, Helen Browning
Other support
Jade Ching
Gemma Philp
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants
Debbie Barnes
Christine French
Sue Harvey
Emma Rye
Lauren Gillon
Kim Mason
Kate Rainscourt
Kayley Relf