Staff for 2020/2021

 
Senior Leadership Team
Rachel Weldon – Federation Executive Headteacher
Jo Rivers – Head of School
Hazel Soffe – Head of School
Vanessa Thompson - Federation Business Manager
 
Sarah Bridge - TLR Teacher
Debbie Urry - TLR Teacher
Sarah Hadjigeorgiou - TLR Teacher
Hayley Sae King - TLR Teacher

 

Office Team

Deborah Daw - Federation Finance Assistant
Alison Billington - Admin Assistant
Kara Mcilvaney - Admin Assistant

 

Non-Class based Support Staff

Debbie Dean – Outreach/Thrive Practitioner 
Debbie Fell – Pastoral Co-ordinator
Sue King – Federation Family Support and Extended Schools Manager
Sandra Heath – Art Room
Maria Lawrence - The Nest (Outdoor Classroom)
Gemma Teague - The Tree House (Nurture)
Alison Stratford - Additional Therapy Support
Barrie Isaac - Federation ICT Manager
Paul Smith - Federation Site Manager
 
 

Class Teams

 

     Apple Class

      Teacher: Sarah Bridge

      Support: Catrina Dixon, Sharon Kildea

 

 

     Ash Class

      Teacher: Tegan Cowan

      Support: Gemma Teague, Paige Whitaker, Hayley Towers, Alison Gaterell

 

 

     Cedar Class

      Teacher: Sarah Hadjigeorgiou

      Support: Justine Alston, Elaine Hodgson, Aimee Ross, Naomi Frost

 

 

     Cherry Class

      Teacher: Laura Tovey/Jenny Mattingley

      Support: Carolyn Toms, Courtney Elliott, Lee Burns, Indie Muirhead

 

 

     Chestnut Class

      Teacher: Wendy Moon/Jenny Mattingley

      Support: Beth Oakley, Dee Bell, May Duffy, Emma Swan

 

 

     Elm Class

      Teacher: Sarah Bolton

      Support: Caroline Hatcher, Jennie Smith, Lorraine Lorrimer

 

 

     Fir Class

      Teacher: Hayley Sae Kang/Claine Raymond

      Support: Lisa Bale, Julie Barrett, Indie Muirhead

 

 

     Maple Class

      Teacher: Theresa Whitear

      Support: Martina Spragg, Abi Venables

 

 

     Oak Class

      Teacher: Andrew Dean-Lee

      Support: Margaret Baker, Nic Porteous, Marie Hallissey, Courtney Elliot, Lydia Brown

 

 

 

     Pear Class     

      Teacher: Sue Thomas

      Support: Julie Clements, Ellie Kirk, Katy Morgan, Roxie Gould

 

 

     Pine Class

      Teacher: Imogen Sanpaid

      Support: Andrea Phillips, Andrea Frampton, Indie Muirhead, Fiona Francis

 

 

     Sycamore Class

      Teacher: Debbie Urry

      Support: Nikki Austin-Fry, Caroline Woolf 

 

         

      Willow Class

       Teacher: Amy Benjamin

       Support: Jackie Moore, Jeanette Gosling, Sally Pearson, Leigh Dunlop

 

   

Lunchtime Team

Sue Harvey, Belinda Kingswell, Susan Hayter, Louise Martin, Jayne Prewitt, Dana Holland, Emma Rye, Debbie Barnes